Skip to content

Council Tax A fee submitted to your local authority to cover expenses related to local amenities such as schools, libraries, and waste management. The payment amount is determined based on the property's value. Read our glossary page :  

ASK AGENT

Tenure Explains the various forms of property ownership, including freehold, leasehold, and commonhold, and how they determine your rights and responsibilities as a property owner. Read our glossary page :  

Leasehold

Ground Rent A recurring payment issued by the tenant to the landlord or property management firm. Read our glossary page

ASK AGENT

Ground Rent Review Period When will your ground rent be assessed and how frequently will it be reviewed. Read our glossary page

ASK AGENT

Annual Service Charge An estate's shared area expenses, such as building insurance, lighting, cleaning, and maintenance, are typically covered by a periodic payment that is commonly made on a yearly basis. Read our glossary page

ASK AGENT

Length of Lease The duration of time you have acquired the leasehold, or the right to reside in a property. Read our glossary page

99 years left

Nearest Stations

  • Kentish Town Rail Station - 0.2 miles
  • Kentish Town Underground Station - 0.2 miles
  • Kentish Town West Rail Station - 0.5 miles
  • Camden Road Rail Station - 0.5 miles
  • Tufnell Park Underground Station - 0.5 miles
Entrance Vestibule
Private street entrance on the raised ground floor, carpeted stairs to top floor.

Upper Entrance Hall
Carpeted hallway with a built-in storage cupboard, further overhead storage and radiators.

Lounge
Generous, bright lounge, features include a fitted carpet, sash window to the front of the building, radiators, pendant light fitting and door giving access to the kitchen.

Kitchen
A range of white wall and base units with stainless steel fittings and dark granite effect worksurfaces, incorporating a stainless steel sink and drainer with swan neck mixer tap. White goods include a fan assisted oven and grill with four ring gas hob, under-counter fridge and washing machine. Other features include, Vaillant Combi boiler, tiled splash-backs, linoleum flooring, pendant light fitting and sash window to the front of the building.

Bedroom
A spacious, light double bedroom, with a fitted carpet, radiator, pendant light fitting and sash window to the rear of the building.

Bathroom
A white suite with chrome fittings, comprising of a panel enclosed bath with wall mounted shower fitting, low flush WC, pedestal wash basin, part-tiled walls, linoleum flooring and frosted sash window to the rear of the building.

Exterior

Additional Information
Leasehold 125 years from 25/08/2012
Ground Rent £10 per annum fixed
Service Charge reviewed April annually - £47.50pm/£570pa
Camden Council Tax band D
EPC rating D Property Ref: 18130735

Arrange a viewing